Skip to main content

COVID-19 Update

Read the response and updates to COVID-19 at massart.edu/coronavirus.

You are here

Auction Artists

2020 Featured Artists

*Indicate artists who have graciously donated 100% of the proceeds of the sale of their artwork to student scholarships and academic programing. Thank you for your support!  

Sophia Ainslie

Sophia Alexandre '20

Gregory Amenoff

Julie Angela Theresa M'10

Brett Angell *

Ashley Apodaca '21

Paul Arsenault '00

Peter Arvidson

Miki Asai

June August

Sue Aygarn-Kowalski

Diane Ayott M'97

Clint Baclawski, M'08 (F/S)

Scott Bakal (F)

Juan Barboza-Gubo M’07 M'08 (F)

Julie Barrett '12 (S)

ST Barry M'11

Ariel Basson Freiberg

Molly Batchelder

Thaddeus Beal *

Hanne Behrens

Nathan Clark Bentley '13

Evelyn (Murphy) Berde '72 *

Sharon Berke *

Regina Berkeley '81

Dave J Bermingham '06 (F)

Esha R Bhatia ‘20

Sanford Biggers

Susan Blatt '06

Meryl Blinder

Gideon Bok

Peggie Bouvier '98

Edie Bowers

Jenny Brown

Elaine Buckholtz (F)

Thomas Burke

Ambreen Butt M’97

Ingrid Calame

Anne Callahan '86 *

Caroline P Cannata ‘19

Patti Capaldi M’91

Michael Cappabianca '98 *

Catherine Carter

Marilyn J Casey '08

Patrick Casey ’07 (F)

Karen McEachern Cass M'93 *

Nathan Ng Catlin *

Keith Cerone '06

Melanie Chandler-Blood '10

Caleb Charland '04

Dale Chihuly *

Leena Cho '17

Zack Chomz '15

Petra Class

Francesco Clemente *

C Clinton '93

Catarina Coelho M'13 (F/S)

Mishael Coggeshall-Burr

Daphne Confar

Elende Finn Connor ‘20

Maura Conron *

Mark Cooper

Robert Coppola (FE)

Linda Cordner

Robert Cottingham

Jonathan Cowan *

Nelson Da Costa

Sara Delaney M’03 *

Matt Demers *

Alice Denison

Cristina Dias ‘04

Jim Dine

Tiffany A Doggett MAT'20 *

Don Claude M’21

Rebecca Doughty

Dr. Lakra 

Steven Edson '77

Yorgos Efthymiadis

Jules Ellison '11 MAT'15

Sean Englert '19

Sarah Enoch

Eshraghi Farimah M'18

Demetri Espinosa '19 

Carlos Estevez

Doreen Evangeline

Emily Eveleth ‘87

Pat Falco '10

David Faust '88

GW Felts '14 (S) *

Qin Feng

Annie Fensterstock *

Alyssa Flash '15

Shalom Flash '85

Cynthia Fleischmann

Nina Fletcher '91*

Sean Flood

Shannon J Floyd '15

Alexandra Ford '13

Lisa A Foster

Rick Fox M’94

Bill Franson

Susan Freda M'09

Robert Freeman

Martha Friedman 

Hank Frost

Arata Fuchi

Wendy Fulenwider Liszt *

Iris Fung

Han Gao '20

Alex Gerasev (F) *

Susan Gheyssari

Ghost of a Dream *

Charlotte Andry Gibbs '85

Jacob Giberson '13

Leah Giberson ‘97

James Gibson '91 *

Wally Gilbert *

Zoé Gillette '19

Conny Goelz Schmitt

Barbara Grad (FE)

Leslie M.W. Graff

Natalie Grayson

Frank Gregory '80

Nick Greville *

Josephine Halvorson

Susan Hambleton

Elisa H Hamilton '07 (S) *

Yo Ahn Han M’14 (S)

Trenton Doyle Hancock

Rebecca Hannon

Susan Hardy Brown ‘74

Geoff Hargadon *

Anne Harney '11

Holly Harrison

Greg Heins

Ian Henderson '03

Kaylee Hennessey '19 *

Dan Hernandez

Nona Hershey (F/FE)

Jeffrey Heyne

Katrine Bhil debrandt-Hussey M’07

Emma Hindall '20

Yve Holtzclaw '20 *

Yoav Horesh '03

Lisa Houck (F)

Sophie Hughes '08 *

Cary Hulbert (FE)

Elizabeth Ireland

Barbara Ishikura M'18 *

Joel Janowitz (FE)

Lavaughan Jenkins '05

Phillip Jones

Alison Judd M'07 (F) *

Gregory Jundanian '18 *

Dinorá Justice

Cody Justus

Massako Kamiya

Jeffrey Katz *

Janet Kawada '92 *

Jim Keevan *

Donald Kelley *

Holly Mailey Kelly '13

Ian Kennelly '94 *

Jeffrey Keough (FE)

Jordan Kessler M'13

Matthew King ‘10

Stefanie Klavens

Deborah Klotz '88 M'93 (F) *

Mary Kocol

Lynne Kortenhaus *

Keira Kotler

Mehmet Kraja MAT’18

Momoko Kumai

Vaishnavi Kumar

Jee Hye Kwon

Seulgi Kwon

Crystalle Lacouture

Adam Lampton M'04

Alyssa A LaTorre '20

Louise Lawler

Katelyn Ledford (F)

Bill "Spaceman" Lee *

Nicholas Leonce ‘20

Hiu Ching Leung '20

Sue-Yee Leung '05

Julie Levesque

Mark Levinson *

Sol LeWitt

Andy Li ‘12

Fred H.C Liang (F)

Izzy Liberti '19

Emmaline Lipka '20

Obi Little '16

Kathrine Lovell

Kevin Lucey

Eva Lundsager

Lucy Lyons

Katrina Majkut

Kimberley Majury *

Robert Maloney '96 (F)*

Robert Mangold

Andrew T Manning

Kimberly Maroon M'14

Julie Martini M'03

James Mason '81 (F) *

Marisa Massaro '20

Rania Matar (F)

Victoria Maxfield '16

Jane Maxwell *

Maureen McAfee '19

Nancy McCarthy '99 (F)

Kristina McComb

Diane Sawler McLaughlin '66 *

Miles McNeel *

Courtney Meskell '20 (S)

Stephen Mishol '84 M'97

Farid Mokari '19

Sarah Montrond '19

Youjin Moon M'13 M'15

Kevin Moore '20

Roberta Moore *

Sally B Moore '88, M'00

Ale Morazan '20

Jill Moser

Jeannine Motherwell

Susan Murie *

Susan Myers '19

Bruce Myren '93 *

Caleb Neelon

Ben Nelson '16

Savanna Nelson '19

Wilhelm Neusser

Louise Nevelson

Dean Nimmer (FE)

Maureen O'Connor '81

Makiko Oda

Sue Oehme

Ted Ollier M'09

Julian Opie

Felipe Ortiz '09

Emi Ozawa

Coleen Palencia '12 (S)

James Paradis '05

Greg Parker *

Richard Pasquarelli

Roberta Paul *

Rachel Paxton

Yana Payusova

Victoria P Pearmain '88

Verónica Pedrosa Abdala ’18 MAT'20

Rachel Perry

Sarah Perry '20

Zoe Perry-Wood '81 *

Nick Peterson-Davis

Matt Phillips

Michael Pietragalla

Michelle Amy Poirier '18 MAT'20 (F) *

Porter Liliana

Vivian Pratt M'03 *

Deb Putnam '78

Edward Rabe *

Gerri Rachins M'01 (FE)

Peter Raimondi ’77 *

Shannon Christine Rankin

Shelley Reed

Jess Reef '20

John Rego '18

Christian Restrepo '15 (S)

Ryan Ricci '17

Ellen Rich M'79

Justin Richel

Cameron Byron Roberts *

Andrew Rondinone '16 *

Melanie Roschko

David Row

Kate Russell (S)

Ben Ryterband (F)

Raymond Saá

Elliot Schildkrout *

Skye Asta Devine Schirmer '13

Dana Schutz

George Segal

Susana Segat (S) *

Tara Sellios

Paul Shakespear

Courtney Stock Callanan M'17 *

Ellen Shattuck Pierce

Tani Shavit '10

Erin Shaw '11

Arlene Shechet

Adrienne Shishko

Nancy Simonds

Neetu Singhal M'20

Halie Smith M'20

Kiki Smith

Candice Smith Corby M'01

Cheryl Sorg '99

Steven Spazuk

Daisy St. Sauveur ‘19

Jonathan Stangroom '73

Anne Smith Stephan *

Michelle Stevens '19

C. A. Stigliano (F)

Stephanie Mahan Stigliano M'88

Christopher Sullivan '90 (F)

Kate Sullivan '90

Anda Tanaka M'21

Johnny Tang

Tavon Taylor '20

Elisa Tenenbaum

Donald Teskey

Bill Thompson

Marina Thompson

Remi Thornton

Stephanie Todhunter

Hilary Tolan MAT'02 *

Yuri Tozuka ‘09

Mary Alice Treworgy '58

Aren Tulp '20

James Turrell

Federico Uribe

Milisa Valliere *

Morgen Van Vorst '16

Peter Vanderwarker

Margaret Rose Vendryes

Jimmy Viera '14

Nadya Volicer '01 *

Tomas Vu

Li Wang M'19

Lucas Warner and Ben Hollander *

Faisal Warsani

Doug Weathersby

Joseph Webster '15

David Weintraub '10 and Caterina Weintraub '12 (F)

Emma Welty '14

Kevin Whitman '15

Luanne E Witkowski '86 (S) *

Bret Woodard '10

Natalia Wróbel

Helena Wurzel

Shuai Yang '20

Brian Zink